Our climbing resoults

Marek Repčík

Birth.: 1976

  • He has been climbing since the age of 14. Since 1996 he has been in the Slovak national team of sport climbing. He focuses on climbing in bouldering.
  • Job: design and construction of walls for Anatomic and truss production for Techwood, Managment of Indoor Climbing Wall K2 Zilina
  • Other hobbies: windsurfing, hardy swimming

Best Performance

Competitions:

  • WC bouldering Chamonix 2001 8.place
  • ME Lecco 2004 7. place
  • WC Birmingham 10. place
  • Slovakia Master 2x

Rock Climbing:

PP:

  • Cous-cous 8c (El Chorro 99),
  • Harakiri 8c (El Chorro 99),
  • Zlé časy 8c (Višňové 2001)
  • Mising link 8b+ (Osp 89) .

OS:

  • 8a

Juraj Repčík

Birth: 1978

Best Performance

Competitions:

  • MS v boulderingu Winterthur 2001 21.miesto
  • MS v boulderingu Chamonix 2002 12.miesto
  • SP obtiažnosť Kranj 2003 16. miesto
  • Medzinárodné preteky v Číne 2004 2.miesto
  • Medzinárodné preteky v Tibete 2004 2.miesto
  • Majstrovstvá Poľska v boulderingu 2004 3. miesto
  • SP obtiažnosť Marbella 2004 6. miesto
  • Majstrovstvá Českej republiky v boulderingu 2004 3. miesto
  • Majstrovstvá Poľska obtiažnosť 2004 3. miesto
  • SP obtiažnosť Aprica 2004 12. miesto
  • SP obtiažnosť Brno 2004 13. miesto
  • SP obtiažnosť Kranj 2004 16. miesto
  • SP obtiažnosť Veliko Tarnovo 16. miesto
  • SP obtiažnosť Imst 18. miesto
  • MS obtiažnosť Mníchov 19. miesto
  • Majstrovstvá Slovenska Zlaté Moravce 1999 2. miesto
  • Majstrovstvá Slovenska Zlaté Moravce 2001 1. miesto
  • Majstrovstvá Slovenska Považská Bystrica 2003 1. miesto
  • Majstrovstvá Slovenska Košice 2004 1. miesto
  • Majstrovstvá Slovenska Považská Bystrica 2005 1. miesto
  • Majstrovstvá Slovenska Bratislava 2006 2. miesto
  • Majstrovstvá Slovenska Banská Bystrica 2007 1. miesto
  • Majstrovstvá Slovenska Košice 2008 1. miesto
  • Majstrovstvá Slovenska Považská Bystrica 2009 1. miesto
  • Majstrovstvá Slovenska bouldering Banská Bystrica 2010 2. miesto
  • Majstrovstvá Slovenska Považská Bystrica 2010 1. miesto

Rock Climbing:

  • Cous-cous 8c (El Chorro 99),
  • Los Brňos 8c (Višňové 01),
  • Pata negra 8c (Rodellar 03),
  • Mr. Big hand 8b+/8c (Osp 03),
  • Proces 9a (Višňové 04),
  • Cobra 8b+/8c (Višňové 06),
  • Corrida 8c (Osp 06),
  • Strelovod 8c (Osp 07)
  • Konec Mira 8c/c+ (Osp 08)
  • Misterium nieprawosci, 10- PP (9 PP, 8 Flash, 9+ Flash, 8+ Flash, 9+ PP, 8 Flash, 10- PP) (Tatry PL 08)

OS:

  • 8a+ a veľa 8a